128 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:18 PM Thursday 28th March
Zone 0 |
Ian Castle (12.0) |
Stephen Roy Eaves (Hinckley) |
Richard Fox (16.7) |
Lee French (4.4) |
Andrew Greig (4.3) |
Paul Hopkins (15.3) |
Saj Hussain (Maidenhead Golf Club) |
Andy Macey (Bramshaw Golf Club) |
John D Mumford (4.1) |
Gary Nash (Hillingdon) |
Michael O'Carroll (16.4) |
Thomas Ream (2.3) |
Chris Tandy (9.8) |
C Young (Droitwich Golf Club) |
Zone 1 (07:04 - 07:52) |
John Baker (12.3) |
Colin Campbell (15.7) |
James Collins (5.4) |
Mike Dudek (12.5) |
Sam Ginger (4.2) |
William Hicks (11.2) |
Bradley Holland (2.9) |
David Howlett (8.5) |
John Jones (13.2) |
Michael Motley (8.7) |
Ian Murphy (11.9) |
Greg Richardson (7.5) |
Harry Richardson (7.4) |
Andrew Sabin (10.5) |
Lee Timms (9.5) |
Jack Washbourne (2.4) |
Duncan White (8.0) |
James Whitworth (9.4) |
Zone 2 (08:00 - 08:56) |
Russell Andrews (14.5) |
Phil Beesley (8.4) |
Darren Booker (7.5) |
Barry Durbridge (11.0) |
Paul Evans (11.1) |
Mike Foster (17.7) |
Phil Hackett (18.5) |
David Hilton (7.1) |
Simon Holloway () |
Andy Laird (0.8) |
Mark Lambert (3.0) |
Harrison Leivers (1.4) |
Roger Mawle (8.8) |
Robert Mottershead (6.9) |
Barry Pawley (7.0) |
Brian Phipps (5.1) |
Mark Tapper (16.4) |
Les Washbourne (15.6) |
Luke Washbourne (5.3) |
Phil Waters (13.0) |
Hamish Young (17.3) |
Zone 3 (09:04 - 09:52) |
David Banks (16.7) |
Michael Baxter (11.6) |
Andy Day (6.8) |
Malcolm Fisher (16.6) |
Keith Gleghorn (18.2) |
David Gutteridge (15.4) |
Spencer Hallam (Buckingham Golf Club) |
Derrick Harvey (17.6) |
Keith Heron (12.5) |
Keith Laird (16.5) |
Jon Parnell (10.3) |
David Streeter (12.4) |
Alex Taylor (10.8) |
Mark Thomson (6.3) |
Mike Tremellen (7.9) |
Joshua Ward (3.0) |
Zone 4 (10:00 - 10:56) |
Mike Abbotts (Feldon Valley Golf Club) |
Justin Andrews (Stinchcombe Hill) |
Eric Barlow (10.1) |
Maurice Brown (11.7) |
Matt Draper (2.4) |
Paul Foster (13.0) |
Tim Freeman (Copt Heath) |
Peter Harris (Northamptonshire County) |
Liam Heath (5.0) |
Paul horbury (Maidenhead Golf Club) |
Paul Hughes (17.3) |
Lee Jeniec (Puckrup Hall Hotel &) |
Owen King (4.9) |
Richard Lyons (8.9) |
Patrick Patten (Kirtlington) |
Peter Patten (Kirtlington) |
Robert Stroud (3.1) |
Gary Wright (14.9) |
Zone 5 (11:04 - 12:00) |
Richard Beasley (Goring & Streatley) |
John Cox (Kirtlington) |
Dave Cummins (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands) |
Geoff Fensom (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club) |
Keith Fisher (8.5) |
Pete Fisher (10.0) |
Kevin Green (12.1) |
Mark Greenwood (6.6) |
Nigel Hicks (14.9) |
Roger Jakeman (14.6) |
Jack Jarvis (Mill Ride) |
David Jones (9.9) |
Frans Loomans (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands) |
Graham Miles (Boughton) |
Malcolm Nutt (7.0) |
John Ross (Feldon Valley Golf Club) |
Guy Sambrook (4.4) |
Steven Williams (Lansdown) |
Mark Wolton (Heythrop Park Resort) |
Zone 6 (12:08 - 12:56) |
Barry Allen (Chiltern Forest) |
Robert Austin (3.9) |
Justin Beavis (Burnham Beeches) |
Mark Brown (Maidenhead Golf Club) |
Christopher Bull (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands) |
Martyn Cleaver (12.0) |
Tom Dexter (Reading) |
Tim Farley (Harrogate) |
James Fisher (5.4) |
Nicholas Hercules (Blackwell) |
Stephen King (0.2) |
Paul Lovesey (Brampton Heath Golf Centre Golf Club) |
Tim Nunneley (15.3) |
Ben Spiero (6.8) |
Adrian Weeks (Oxford Golf Club) |
Freddie Wheeler (0.5) |
Luis Witherall (0.6) |
Zone 7 (13:04 - 13:36) |
Lewis Bullard (0.3) |
Harry Gale (Goring & Streatley) |
Richard Pullen (Whittlebury Park) |
Mike Smith (Enville) |
Colin Thorbinson (Links Golf Club (Newmarket)) |