More

Tadmarton Heath Golf Club

Tadmarton Heath Golf Club
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club

Seniors' Pairs Open

Tuesday 15th October 2019, Yellow Tees, Tadmarton Heath

(9/10 handicap allowance)

*Please note no team can win more than 1 prize.

Winners: Mike Abbotts & David Ryan win the Simon Bouverie Trophy & memento

Second:John Emmett & Reece Ditchfield

Third: Peter Harris & John Rowe

Fourth: P Shepherd & Alan Hughes

Fifth: P Hingley & Eddie Goodall

Best Gross: John Baker & Graham Reynolds

Over 70's: Philip John & John Rees

All prize winners will be sent there prize vouchers to their home address, all winning members teams can collect their prize vouchers from the office.

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamGross Results (switch)
1stPeter Harris (5) & John Rowe (13) 33
2ndJohn Baker (7) & Graham Reynolds (7) 33
3rdPhil Gorman (8) & Richard Taylor (6) 32
4thJ Girling (5) & Ian Disney (7) 32
5thMike Abbotts (6) & David Ryan (12) 32
6thGeoffrey Wooldridge (6) & Brian Barraclough (5) 31
7thI Morgan (8) & J Pearson (7) 30
8thTony Marchand (8) & Alan Reade (9) 29
9thPeter Shepherd (12) & Alan Hughes (9) 29
10thMike Williams (5) & Mil Petkovic (14) 29
11thIan Bradley (13) & Colin Parsons (8) 29
12thD Matthews (6) & B Milner (10) 28
13thD Walton (6) & J Wilson (10) 28
14thMR IAN PHIPPS (7) & Mr Graham Hoskin (11) 28
15thP Hingley (8) & Eddie Goodall (16) 28
16thNicholas Greer (6) & Ian Gunn (9) 28
17thNeil Martin (9) & Geoffrey Weaver (5) 27
18thSimon Gardner (12) & Dennis Ruffels (16) 27
19thKen Smith (10) & T Thomas (7) 27
20thPhilip John (16) & John Rees (9) 27
21stJohn Emmett (15) & Reece Ditchfield (14) 27
22ndSimon McDaide (11) & John Elson (8) 27
23rdPeter Fudge (15) & Steve Sharp (5) 26
24thJon Stranks (14) & Philip Eades (12) 26
25thDavid Patten (12) & Doug McIldowie (10) 26
26thGordon Edwards (14) & Michael Warner (13) 26
27thT Parry (7) & John Lilwall (12) 26
28thT Greenhalgh (9) & David Howe (9) 25
29thJ Roles (9) & M Locke (13) 25
30thPeter Turner (6) & Richard J. Farmer (16) 25
31stJohn Bedward (10) & Alan James Clarke (11) 25
32ndM Burke (16) & P Nolan (12) 25
33rdSimon Roberts (17) & Keith Brown (14) 24
34thAlan Capps (18) & Robert Carvill (9) 24
35thA Courtney (12) & P Eccles (9) 24
36thPaul Clarkson (16) & Paul Daffern (15) 23
37thK Stirrup (11) & Martin Norrington (18) 23
38thB Stephenson (15) & Ian Inness (12) 23
39thG Aitken (16) & Dave Hill (7) 22
40thTerry Rawnsley (14) & Bob Goldsbrough (15) 22
41stAlan Fraser (12) & Brian Balchin (14) 22
42ndS Cornell (13) & malcolm Smith (18) 21
43rdRobert Knight (18) & John McClernon (14) 21
44thMike Roberts (14) & Shaun Painting (14) 21
45thFred Victor BUTLER (12) & Brian Bannister (15) 21
46thM Lally (14) & John O' Reilly (14) 20
47thMartin Maycock (15) & John Scott (14) 20
48thChristopher Pyne (16) & David Perrin (18) 20
49thD Luther (13) & S Hanks (14) 18
50thR Ireland (18) & Philip Wander (20) 17
51stMichael Sealy (19) & Roger Ryland (20) 16
52ndR Bosher (14) & Peter Reid (18) 12
53rdPeter Duffy (18) & Basil Baldock (18) 5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.