Event Diary


Previous
2019 Next
June 2019 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st
Mens - Monthly Medal
Adult and Junior Foursomes 2019 Knockout Begins
Ladies EG Trust Stableford
Junior Singles Knockout 2019 Begins
13:00
Hillman Team vs. North Oxford (A)North Oxford GC
Sunday 2nd12:15 - 14:00
Mixed Team Match at home to Burford (Mixed Friendlies)
Monday 3rd
Ladies Silver League Team Match away to Frilford Heath (Ladies' Silver League)
09:30 - 10:45
Visiting Group
Tuesday 4th13:30 - 14:30
Visiting Group
Wednesday 5th09:45 - 10:45
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Stratford (Seniors Friendlies)
Thursday 6th08:45 - 11:01
Ladies EG Trust Stableford
11:12 - 12:00
Ladies 9 hole Stableford and Social Golf
13:00 - 13:45
Visiting Group
15:04 - 17:28
Men's Thursday Summer Stableford
Friday 7th09:45 - 10:45
Visiting Group
Saturday 8th
Ladies EG Medal
Junior Competition
09:00
Scratch Team Match away to Ellesborough (Foursomes League)
11:15 - 12:30
Men's Club Team Match at home to Studley Wood (Club Friendlies)
13:15 - 14:15
Ladies Mid Silver Team Match at home to Carswell (Ladies' Mid Silver League)
Sunday 9th07:04 - 14:24
Club Captain's Day
Monday 10th10:15 - 11:15
Ladies Club Team Match at home to Stratford (Ladies' Friendlies)
Tuesday 11th   
Wednesday 12th09:45 - 10:45
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Woburn (Seniors Friendlies)
Thursday 13th08:45 - 10:58
Ladies Betty Yates Cup & EG Medal
11:12 - 12:00
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford and Social Golf
15:04 - 16:56
Men's Thursday Summer Stableford
Friday 14th14:00 - 14:30
Visiting Group
Saturday 15th
Junior Competition
05:00 - 09:30
Mid - Summer Madness
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies' Interclub Match vs. Henley
13:00 - 13:30
Central 7s Team Match at home to Cotswolds (Central 7s)
Sunday 16th
Mens - Monthly Stableford
11:45 - 13:30
Captain's Team vs. Lady Captain's Team
Monday 17th10:15 - 11:15
Ladies Club Team Match at home to Northants County (Ladies' Friendlies)
Tuesday 18th10:32 - 12:00
Men's Seniors OoM 3
Wednesday 19th09:30 - 11:00
Visiting Group
12:30
Ladies Bronze League Team Match away to Oxford Ladies (Ladies' Bronze League)
Thursday 20th
Ladies Prize Day - Gail Reynolds & Jane Clayton
15:04 - 17:28
Men's Thursday Summer Stableford
Friday 21st09:30 - 10:15
Visiting Group
14:00 - 15:00
Visiting Group
Saturday 22nd
Junior Club Championship
11:15 - 12:30
Men's Club Team Match at home to Cotswold Hills (Club Friendlies)
Sunday 23rd
Shakerley Trophy
10:00 - 12:24
Fortescue Trophy
Monday 24th10:15 - 11:15
Ladies Bronze League Team Match at home to North Oxford (Ladies' Bronze League)
Tuesday 25th12:30 - 18:00
THGC Charity Day
Wednesday 26th09:45 - 10:45
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Broadway (Seniors Friendlies)
12:00
Ladies Mid Silver Team Match away to Badgemore Park (Ladies' Mid Silver League)
Thursday 27th08:45 - 11:17
Lady Captain's Day
11:28 - 12:00
Ladies 9-hole LC Day Stableford
15:04 - 17:28
Men's Thursday Summer Stableford
Friday 28th10:00 - 10:45
Visiting Group
15:00 - 15:45
Visiting Group
Saturday 29th12:00
Men's Club Team Match away to The Oxfordshire (Club Friendlies)
Sunday 30th07:04 - 14:24
President's Day
Previous
2019 Next