Event Diary


Previous
2020 Next
April 2020 Diary of Events
Wednesday 1st
Dunnell Cup Knockout Begins
Sylvia Sullivan Memorial Bowl Knockout Begins
Marie Turner Trophy Knockout Begins
Cup of Contention 2020 Knockout Begins
Jo Williams Cup Knockout Begins
Johns Cup Knockout Begins
Owen Spoon 2020 Knockout Begins
Edgar Chapman Foursomes 2020 Knockout Begins
Ian Mackay Trophy 2020 Knockout Begins
Mixed Foursomes 2020 Knockout Begins
Redfield Cup 2020 Knockout Begins
08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 2nd08:45 - 11:25
Ladies social golf
15:04 - 16:56
Midweek Summer Stableford
Friday 3rd08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 4th
Ladies E.G. Medal
Sunday 5th07:04 - 12:24
Mens RNLI Stableford
Monday 6th11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 7th
Junior Competition
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
10:32 - 12:00
Mens Seniors OOM 1
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 8th08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 9th
Junior Competition
08:45 - 11:26
LADIES SOCIAL GOLF, Ladies E.G. Medal Cancelled
15:04 - 16:56
Midweek Summer Stableford
Friday 10th
Club Bank Holiday Stableford
08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 11th
Mens Monthly Medal
Junior Competition
09:30 - 10:00
Scratch Team Match away to Frilford Heath GC (Foursomes League)
Sunday 12th   
Monday 13th
Club Bank Holiday Stableford
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 14th
Junior Competition
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 15th
Senior's Singles Summer Knockout Begins
08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
13:30 - 14:30
Men's Seniors Team Match away to Broadway GC (Seniors Friendlies)
Thursday 16th
Junior Competition
09:00 - 12:00
LADIES SOCIAL GOLF Australian Spoons Foursomes cancelled
15:04 - 16:56
Midweek Summer Stableford
Friday 17th08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
10:32 - 12:24
Mens Seniors Veterans Cup
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 18th
Ladies R.N.L.I. Stableford Saturday
11:00 - 12:00
Men's Club Team Match at home to Ellesborough GC (Men's Cub Friendlies)
Sunday 19th
Men's 3-Ball Alliance
13:00 - 14:00
Golf Sixes Junior Event
Monday 20th11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 21st
Ladies Club Team Match away to Huntercombe GC (Ladies' Friendlies)
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
12:00 - 13:00
Men's Seniors Team Match away to Studley Wood GC (Seniors Friendlies)
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 22nd08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 23rd09:00 - 12:00
Ladies R.N.L.I. Stableford
15:04 - 16:56
Midweek Summer Stableford
Friday 24th08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 25th
Central 7s Team Match away to Cherwell Edge GC (Central 7s)
09:30 - 10:00
Scratch Team Match at home to Ellesborough GC (Foursomes League)
10:00 - 11:00
Ladies Mid Silver Team Match at home to Witney Lakes GC (Ladies' Mid Silver League)
11:00 - 12:00
Men's Club Team Match at home to Wychwood GC (Men's Cub Friendlies)
12:30 - 13:30
Visiting Group
Sunday 26th
Mens Monthly Stableford
Junior Competition
12:00 - 13:00
Mixed Team Match at home to Kenilworth GC (Mixed Friendlies)
Monday 27th11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 28th09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 29th08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
09:30 - 10:30
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Northants and County GC (Seniors Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 30th09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Prize Day - Catherine Jenkinson & Joan Broadey
15:04 - 16:56
Midweek Summer Stableford
Previous
2020 Next