Event Diary


Previous
2020 Next
June 2020 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
Andy Laird Test - Do Not Enter
09:30 - 10:20
Visiting Group
10:00 - 11:00
Ladies Silver League Team Match at home to Frilford Heath GC (Ladies' Silver League)
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 2nd09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 3rd08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 03/06/2020
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
09:30 - 10:30
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Stratford GC (Seniors Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 4th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 04/06/2020
13:00 - 13:45
Visiting group
Friday 5th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 05/06/2020
08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
09:30 - 10:20
Visiting Group (Deddington Arms)
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 6th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 06/06/2020
12:00 - 13:00
Men's Club Team Match away to Studley Wood GC (Men's Cub Friendlies)
12:00 - 13:00
Ladies Bronze League Team Match away to Oxford Ladies (Ladies' Bronze League)
Sunday 7th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 07/06/2020
Monday 8th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 08/06/2020
10:30 - 11:30
Ladies Club Team Match away to Stratford GC (Ladies' Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 9th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 09/06/2020
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 10th08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 10/06/2020
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
10:00 - 11:00
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Edgbaston GC (Seniors Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
14:00 - 15:00
Visiting Group
Thursday 11th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 11/06/2020
Friday 12th
In App Scoring Test - Use this Comp to have a play with In App Scoring
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 12/06/2020
08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 13th
Club S'ford
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 13/06/2020
Sunday 14th
Club S'ford
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 14/06/2020
Monday 15th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 15/06/2020
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Club Team Match away to Northants & County GC (Ladies' Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 16th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 16/06/2020
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 17th08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 17/06/2020
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 18th
Ladies trial s'ford
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 18/06/2020
Friday 19th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 19/06/2020
08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
14:00 - 14:45
Visiting Group
Saturday 20th
Sat S'ford Ladies Only
Sat S'ford Male only
Central 7s Team Match at home to Cotswolds Club (Central 7s)
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 20/06/2020
11:30 - 12:30
Men's Club Team Match away to Cotswold Hills GC (Men's Cub Friendlies)
13:00 - 14:00
Visiting Group
Sunday 21st
Sun S'ford Male only
Sun S'ford Ladies Only
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 21/06/2020
Monday 22nd08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 22/06/2020
10:00 - 11:00
Ladies Bronze League Team Match at home to Feldon Valley GC (Ladies' Bronze League)
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:15 - 12:30
Visiting Group
Tuesday 23rd08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 23/06/2020
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
11:30 - 12:30
Ladies Silver League Team Match away to Studley Wood GC (Ladies' Silver League)
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Wednesday 24th08:00 - 08:24
Wednesday Rollup - Gary Fisher
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 24/06/2020
08:45 - 09:28
Wednesday Rollup - Malcolm Fisher
09:30 - 10:30
Men's Seniors Team Match at home to Broadway GC (Seniors Friendlies)
11:28 - 11:52
Wednesday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Thursday 25th
Ladies trial s'ford
08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 25/06/2020
Friday 26th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 26/06/2020
08:48 - 09:28
Friday Rollup - Malcom Fisher
11:28 - 11:52
Friday Rollup - Norman Filleul
12:32 - 12:56
Friday Rollup - Duncan White
Saturday 27th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 27/06/2020
09:30 - 10:00
Scratch Team Match at home to Oxford City GC (Foursomes League)
11:30 - 12:30
Men's Club Team Match at home to The Oxfordshire GC (Men's Cub Friendlies)
Sunday 28th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 28/06/2020
Monday 29th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 29/06/2020
11:28 - 11:52
Monday Rollup - Norman Filleul
Tuesday 30th08:00 - 19:00
Driving Range 30/06/2020
09:44 - 10:32
Ladies Rollup - Ladies
16:32 - 17:04
Tuesday Rollup - Peter Fisher
Previous
2020 Next